River Bourne Health Club

fitness facilities

River Bourne Health Club offers facilities for all your fitness needs under one roof.

With a state of the art gymnasium, 25m pool and class timetable with over 70 classes a week, we have plenty to keep you occupied and motivated to achieve your goals.

Some images of our facilities >

running machines personal training

opening times

mon - fri 06.30am - 10.00pm
sat - sun 08.00am - 06.00pm

Join now >

Free parking for all members
How to get to the club >

Class Timetable

All members are able to book the classes in bold up to 1 week in advance.
If you have any suggestions regarding our class timtable, please leave a comment card at reception.

Classes showing * are additional cost.

Click here to download the class timetable as a pdf file (50kb) >

Rollover the class titles for a full description.

Monday
09:30 - 10:15 Indoor Cycling Studio 1 - Michelle Int
10:00 - 10:45 Aqua Pool - Sarah All
10:30 - 11:30 Pilates Studio 2 - Jo All
10:30 - 11:30 Freestyle Pump Studio 1 - Michelle All
10:30 - 10:45 15 Minute Abs Gym - Fitness Team All
11:30 - 12:15 Aqua Pool - Sarah All
13:15 - 13:45 Circuits Studio 1 - Kirsty All
16:00 - 17:00 Pre Gym Gym - Fitness Team 12 yrs+
18:00 - 18:40 Indoor Cycling Studio 1 - TBC Int
18:30 - 19:30 Pilates Studio 2 - Jane All
18:45 - 19:25 Indoor Cycling - Int Studio 1 - Chris All
19:00 - 19:45 Aqua Pool - Claire All
19:30 - 20:30 Hi Lo Aerobics Studio 2 - Bex All
19:30 - 20:30 Freestyle Pump Studio 1 - Jane All
20:30 - 21:30 Yoga Studio 2 - Heather All
Tuesday
09:30 - 10:30 Body Pump Studio 1 - Graham All
09:30 - 10:30 Body Balance Studio 2 - Tanya All
10:30 - 11:15 Lite Workout Studio 2 - Jo Beg
10:30 - 10:45 15 Minute Abs Gym - Fitness Team All
13:00 - 13:45 Beginner Pilates Studio 2 - Sarah Beg
13:15 - 14:00 Indoor Cycling Studio 1 - Mark All
18:00 - 19:00 LBT Studio 2 - Julia B Int
18:15 - 19:00 Indoor Cycling Studio 1 - Tom Int
19:15 - 20:15 Step & Tone Studio 1 - Julia B Int/Adv
19:00 - 20:00 Running Club Outside - Fitness Team All
19:00 - 19:45 Aqua Pool - Tony All
19:00 - 20:00 Pilates Studio 2 - Bryony Beg
20:15 - 21:15 Box Circuits Studio 1 - Frank All
Wednesday
06:45 - 07:30 Indoor Cycling Studio 1 - Fitness Team All
09:30 - 10:30 Body Conditioning Studio 1 - Jane All
09:30 - 10:30 Tai Chi - Starts 23rd Apr Studio 2 - John All
10:00 - 00:45 Aqua Pool - Sarah All
10:30 - 11:30 Pilates Studio 2 - Jo All
10:30 - 10:45 15 Minute Abs Gym - Fitness Team All
13:15 - 13:45 Circuits Studio 1 - Fitness Team All
16:00 - 17:00 Pre Gym Gym - Fitness Team 12 yrs+
16:30 - 17:15 FitKid Studio 1 - Angie * 5-11yrs
16:45 - 17:30 Junior Karate Beginners Studio 2 - Richard * 5-16yrs
17:15 - 18:00 FitKid Studio 1 - Angie * 11-15yrs
17:30 - 18:15 Junior Karate Int Studio 2 - Richard * 5-16yrs
18:00 - 18:45 Indoor Cycling Studio 1 - Tom All
18:30 - 19:30 Body Balance Studio 2 - Tanya All
19:00 - 19:45 Aqua Pool - Claire All
19:00 - 20:00 Freestyle Pump Studio 1 - Bex All
20:00 - 21:00 Step - Starts 9th Apr Studio 2 - Richard All
20:00 - 21:15 Yoga Studio 2 - Janine All
Thursday
09:30 - 10:30 Body Conditioning Studio 2 - Mandy All
09:30 - 10:30 Indoor Cycling Studio 1 - Michelle Int
10:30 - 11:30 Yoga Studio 2 - Heather All
10:30 - 10:45 15 Minute Abs Gym - Fitness Team All
13:15 - 13:45 Core Training Studio 1 - Tom All
13:30 - 14:15 Aqua Pool - Sarah All
17:45 - 18:45 Yoga Studio 2 - Debbie All
18:30 - 19:30 Hi Lo Aerobics Studio 1 - Julia B Adv
19:00 - 19:45 Aqua Pool - Bee All
19:30 - 20:10 Indoor Cycling Studio 1 - TBC All
19:00 - 20:00 Pilates - Advanced Studio 2 - Jane Adv
19:00 - 20:00 Karate Studio 2 - Richard All
20:15 - 21:15 Circuits Studio 1 - Fitness Team All
Friday
09:30 - 10:30 Indoor Cycling Studio 1 - Michelle All
09:30 - 10:30 Dance Aerobics Studio 2 - Caroline All
10:30 - 10:45 15 Minute Abs Gym - Fitness Team All
10:30 - 11:15 Swiss Ball & Stretch Studio 2 - Michelle All
10:45 - 11:30 Power Walk Outside - Fitness Team All
11:45 - 12:30 Aqua Pool - Tanya All
11:40 - 12:00 Relax & Stretch Studio 2 - Fitness Team All
16:00 - 17:00 Pre Gym Gym - Fitness Team 12yrs+
16:30 - 17:15 Street Dance 7 - 11 yrs Studio 1 - Lauren * 7-11yrs
17:15 - 18:00 Street Dance 11 - 16 yrs Studio 1 - Lauren * 12-16yrs
17:30 - 18:30 Yoga Studio 2 - Karen All
18:00 - 18:45 Street Dance Adults * Studio 1 - Holly * All
18:45 - 19:30 Indoor Cycling Studio 1 - Paul Int/Adv
Saturday
09:30 - 10:30 Step Studio 1 - Graham All
09:30 - 10:15 Swiss Ball Studio 2 - Tom All
10:30 - 10:45 15 Minute Abs Gym - Fitness Team All
10:30 - 11:15 Indoor Cycling Studio 1 - Tom Int
10:30 - 11:30 LBT Studio 2 - Graham All
11:30 - 12:30 Pre Gym Gym - Fitness Team 12yrs+
Sunday
10:00 - 10:30 Body pump Studio 1 - Graham All
10:15 - 11:15 Pilates Studio 2 - Jane All
10:30 - 10:45 15 Minute Abs Gym - Fitness Team All